Irish Indoor Bowling Association
Irish Indoor Bowling Association
Dates Club Event Zone Skip Third Second Lead
August              
Aug Markethill Festival Pairs AR  C McHugh     A Paul
September              
               
  Bovevagh Pairs NW P J McCrossan     S McGlinchey
5 to 8 Magheracross Triples Wes P J McCrossan   G Conroy S McGlinchey
5 to 9  MGBC Singles MA J Beattie      
5 to 11 St. Ninians Convoy Singles Don  P Walshe      
12 to 16 Ardstraw Pairs MT A Steele     C Green
12 to 17 St. Johnston Pres Singles Don  M Beattie      
13 to 16 Conna Pairs CK C Middleton     M Middleton
19 to 23  Drumaroad Pairs MD Not Received      
19 to 23  Kilkerley Triples OR  J Hand   N Hand S Hand
19 to 24 Carrigaline GAA Triples CK L Conlon   D West M Conlon
25 - 29 All Saints Pairs MA N Haire     RMackin
26 to 29 Clabby Rinks Wes G Conroy M Wilson P J McCrossan G Smith
26 to 30 Geraldine's Singles OR  C Dillon      
Sept Ballygowan Pres  Rinks MD A McCombe R Foster R Fleming T Lithgo
Sept to Oct Latton Pairs Mon  M Hamilton     N Hand
  Wellington Pairs Wes J Quinn     M Cairns
October Club Event Zone Skip Third Second Lead
3 to 7  Trory Pairs Wes A Graham     I Armstrong
  All Saints Tullylish Pairs WD A Paul     H Paul
4 to 8 St. Joseph's, Kildress Triples MU B Rankin   M McNickle A Rankin
10 to 14  St. Patrick's Strabane Pairs Foy  M Beattie     T Patton
10 to 17 St. Patrick's Cullyhanna Pairs OR  C Mackin     N Mackin
  Northern Zone Triples N N Gamble   E Irwin N McMullan
11 to 19  Killymurris Glarryford Singles MA J Beattie      
  Aughintober Singles   M Hand      
  Cooley Pairs OR C Dillon     P Beattie
14 to 25 Clogherney Pres. Pairs MT P J McCrossan     M Beattie
17 to 21 St. Matthew's Richill Pairs AR  Cancelled      
17 to 21 Donoughmore Pairs Don  I Craig     A McCombe
17 to 22 Devenish Pairs Wes D Graham     A Graham
20 to 31 Errigal Singles MT D Campbell      
24 to 28 Abbey Pres Pairs EA  Cancelled      
24 to 30 Corduff Singles OR  K Trainor      
30 to 31 Douglas Comm Sch Triples CK C Middleton   K Middletton M Middleton
Oct Burnside Pairs Nor D McElroy     A Evans
Oct Drummond Singles NW S Heavern      
Oct Drummond Pairs NW I Moore     S Moore
Oct-Apr Cork Zone M Treacy Fours CK T Murphy P Aherne C Aherne M Murray
Oct-Jan Cork Zone   Pairs CK J Long     P Long
Oct-May Cork Zone P Tucker Fours CK C Middleton K Midddleton G Murphy M Milldeton
November Club Event Zone Skip Third Second Lead
1 to 5 Comber  Pairs MD A Corrigan     M Sproule
1 to 6 Kilanny Singles OR  M Trainor      
2 to 5 Woodschapel Pairs MU M Wilson     J McKay
6 to 9 Knockbride Pairs Mon  M Trainor     S Hughes
7 to 11 Maghera Pres. Triples MU B Rankin   A Rankin J Rankin
7 to 11 Edenderry Pres Pairs MT C Dillon     J Beattie
7 to 11  Stranorlar Pairs Don  C Connolly     J Shields
7 to 12 Gransha Pairs Wes J Morris     J McCaffrey
  Kilanny Singles OR M Trainor      
7 to 15 Du Pont Pairs NW J Millar     N Millar
14 to 19  Carnone Pairs Don  R Allen     S O'Neill
14 to 24 2nd Kilrea Pairs Nor A Morrison     D Morrison
  Wellington Pairs Wes J Quinn     M Cairns
21 to 25 Western Zone Pairs Wes A Graham     H Nixon
21 to 28 Whitecross Triples OR  M Hand   N Hand S Hand
  Mid Ulster Zone Pairs MU M Wilson     S McGlinchey
  Trory Pairs Wes A Graham     I Armstrong
  Monaghan Zone Rinks Mon P Corvan C Deering R Deering J Wray
Nov 1st Castlederg Pres Pairs MT S McSorley     W Boggs
28 N to 2 D Newtownbutler Pairs Wes I Armstrong     J Breadon
28 N to 5 D Rockcorry Pairs Mon  S McMahon     J Murnahan
December Club Event Zone Skip Third Second Lead
5 to 9  Cumber Pres Pairs Foy  A Irwin     J Calvin
5 to 9  Trory Triples Wes T Vance   W McLean C Shortt
6 to 13  Redeemer Pairs OR  C Dillon     R Kidd
7 to 17 Duneane Singles MA Cancelled      
9 to 16  St. Mary's Buncrana Pairs Don  Cancelled      
12 to 17 Earlsgift Eagles Pairs Foy  M Beattie     T Patton
27 to 30 Magheramason Pres Pairs Foy  J Cochrane     R Cochrane
  Mid Tyrone Singles MT A  Corrigan      
  Mid Antrim Triples MA N Haire   T Crawford N Haire
  West Down Rinks WD A Lecky J Wilson E Campbell D J Wilson
Dec   Bannview  Pairs AR  Cancelled      
  St Canice Singles NW A Rankin      
Dec to Jan Ballybrakes CIBC Singles Nor A Duncan     D Duncan
Dec to Jan Ballybrakes CIBC Pairs Nor A Duncan      
January Club Event Zone Skip Third Second Lead
2 to 6 1st Donegore Pres Rinks EA  A Leckey C Dillon R Fleming G Lithco
2 to 7  Conwal Singles Don  D McClintock      
3 to 11 Clogh  Pairs Wes A Ritchie     M Howe
3 to 6 Cloughreagh Pairs SD Cancelled      
8 to 13 St. Mark's Portadown Pairs AR  A Paul     D Jordan
9 to 13 Kilcurry Pairs OR  M Hand     J Fox
9 to 20 Dunloy Pres. Singles Nor J Calvin      
16 to 25 Coa Singles Wes G Conroy      
16 to 27 Christ Church Pairs NW B Rankin      
A Rankin Laghey Pairs Don  C Connolly     J Shields
17 to 21 Fisherwick Rinks SEB Cancelled      
23 to 30 Drumragh Pairs MT P J Gallagher     C Glackin
24 to 28  Dunfanaghy Singles Don  D McClintock      
  St Johnston Singles Don S Long      
  Latton Pairs Mon M Hamilton     N Hand
  Buckna Singles MA A Morrison      
31 J to 4 F ICICYMA Triples CK J Kirby   T O'Shea M Triggs
30 J to 2 F Upper Glendermott Par Pairs Foy  F McDermott     B McLaughlin
30 J to 6 F Mullaghdun Singles Wes R Kelly      
Jan to Feb St. Mary's Aghadowey Pairs Nor R O'Neill     N Logue
  Clabby Pairs Wes I Hobson     R Wallace
Jan/Feb Armagh Zone Singles AR  J Beattie      
  Northern Zone Pairs Nor D McCann     K McNamee
  Loughaghery Pairs Lis A Paul     G Smith
  Lisburn Zone Pairs Lis Na Haire     D Shanks
  Armagh Zone Singles AR J Beattie      
Jan/Feb Armagh Zone Pairs AR  A Leckey      
Jan/Feb Armagh Zone Mix Pairs AR  D McDonald      
Jan/Feb Armagh Zone Triples AR  M Sproule      
Jan/Feb Armagh Zone Fours AR  A Leckey      
  Burtonport Singles Don J Quinn      
February Club Event Zone Skip Third Second Lead
1 to 3  Gortahork Pairs Don  J O'Donnell     P Boyle
6 to 10 Madden Pairs Mon  Cancelled      
6 to 10  Tempo Pairs Wes E Forster     W Nelson
6 to 12 Barrs Triples CK A Tanner   J Martin B Hamilton
6 to 13  St. Michael's Triples Wes J Morris   P Wilson J Mccaffrey
7 to 10  1st Ballynahinch Pairs MD M Sproule     A Corrigan
7 to 11 Christ Church Pairs MU J Beattie     P Beattie
13 to 17  Ballygowan Pres Pairs MD A Laughlin     R Horner
13 to 17  St. Patrick's Strabane Singles Foy  W Boggs      
13 to 17  Drum  Pairs Mon  S Smith     B Smith
13 to 17  Sallaghy Pairs Wes E Hamilton     P hagan
13 to 18  Cathedral Pairs Don  Cancelled      
13 to 19 Douglas GAA Triples CK C Middleton   K Middleton M Middleton
14 to 17 Comber Triples MD Not Received      
14 to 23 2nd Limavady Pairs NW S Quinn     J Carson
20 to 24 Louth Pairs OR  P Duff     A Duff
20 to 25 Leckpatrick Pres Rinks Foy  M Beattie P J McCrossan T Patton G Moore
20 to 25 Eglantine Parish Pairs Lis  J Wilson     M Beattie
20 to 25 Kilskeery Pairs Wes I Hobson     J Shaw
20 to 26 St. Vincent's Triples CK C Middleton   M Middleton K Middleton
20 to 27 1st Ahoghill Pairs MA D Morrison      
21 to 15 St. Mary's, Killeshill Pairs ST N Rutledge     M Rutledge
27 F to 3 M Edenderry Pres Triples MT M Sproule   A Corrigan D Campbell
27 F to 3 M Garvary Pairs Wes R Stubbs     G Stubbs
  Forrester's Triples Don J Quinn   R McDonnell M Cairns
  Derg Pairs MT A Graham     M McVitty
  BFPA Singles MA W Fullerton      
  St Michael's Triples Wes J Morris   P Wilson J McCaffery
  Maine Pairs MT W Boggs     S Brown
  Ballylennon Singles Don J Cochrane      
Feb/Mar St. Anthony's Singles AR  M trainor      
26 F to 6 M Clontibret Singles Mon  G McCabe      
  Fermanagh League Rinks Wes R Kelly S Cochrane G Weir D Hunter
  Dunluce Pres Pairs NE N Gamble     E Irwin
  Killeter Triples MT P J McCrossan   M Beattie G Moore
  Killeshill Pairs MT N Rutledge     M Rutledge
Feb/Mar Oriel Zone Singles OR  S Hand      
Feb/Mar Oriel Zone Pairs OR  F Woods     M SDavage
Feb/Mar Oriel Zone Triples OR  P Hanlon   C Mackin M Hanlon
Feb/Mar Oriel Zone Fours OR  P Duff Aeegan A Duff P Duff
March Club Event Zone Skip Third Second Lead
  Maghery Singles Don P J Gallagher      
4 to 5 BEDA Triples CK J O'Driscoll   M Bowland S O'Driscoll
6 to 13  St. Ninians Convoy Pairs Don  G McNabb     J Teague
6 to 13  Castlederg Methodist Pairs MT S Quinn     B Davidson
7 to 11 Ballylinney Pres Rinks EA  R Stubbs R Stubbs G Stubbs P Reid
7 to 11 Donemana Pres Pairs Foy  S McGlinchey     C McCrossan
9 to 12 Wilton Fours CK C Middleton K Middleton G Murphy M Middleton
13 to 18  St. Johnston Pres Pairs Don  D O'Kane     T Bates
13 to 18  Magheracross Pairs Wes G Burke     R Kelly
13 to 19 Magheraclone Pairs OR  P McSkeane     B Magennis
20 to 23 St. Macartins Pairs Wes Cancelled      
20 to 27 Cooley Pairs OR  C Dillon     P Beattie
21 to 24 Ardaghey Pairs Mon  I Armstrong     J Breadon
27 M to 2 A Carrigaline Comm Fours CK Cancelled      
27 to 30 Wellington Triples Wes Ro Stubbs G Stubbs T Stubbs  
Mar   Armagh Zone Friendship Singles AR  J Beattie      
Mar Coalisland Parochial Singles ST B Murphy      
Mar Coalisland Parochial Pairs ST Mi Beattie     S Jess
  Dunbarton Pairs WD J Beattie     G Culbert
  Dromore Singles WD D Morrison      
  West Down Pairs WD D Scott     S Scott
  West Down Singles WD T McCartan      
  Donemana Pairs F S McGlinchey     C McCrossan
  Ballinderry Pairs Lis G McNabb     J Teague
  Lisburn Rinks Lis Na Haire M Trainor N Haire M Wright
Mar Killyman Pairs ST Cancelled      
  St Mary's Pairs MU D Corscadden     J L Corscadden
  Antrim Indoor Pairs MA A Morrison     A Graham
  Watergrasshill Triples CK C Middleton   G Murphy K Middleton
  Mid Ulster Zone Pairs MU I Hobson     J Shaw
  Mid Ulster Zone Mix Pair MU S Quinn     B Davidson
  Mid Ulster Zone Singles MU G Smith      
27 M to 1 A Laghey Singles Don  T Vaughan      
27 M to 7 A Drumachose Pres. Rinks NW A Tennant D Walker N Gamble K Shirley
  Drumachose Ladies Rinks NW P Beattie L Douglas I Douglas L Cassells
28 M to 1 A Annahilt Parish Pairs Lis  A Corrigan     J Corrigan
  Seaford YFC Pairs WD N Graham     D McCann
Mar to Apr GlasloughStrabane Pairs Foy J Quinn     S McSorley
  Midleton Rinks CK M Triggs R Canning L O'Connell T O'Shea
  Glaslough Pairsa MN I Hobson     R Wallace
               
April Club Event Zone Skip Third Second Lead
3 to 7  Ramelton Triples Don  S McSorley   M Gallagher C Beattie
4 to 11 Redeemer Singles OR  J Hand      
7 to 9 Watergrasshill Triples CK Change Pairs      
10 to 14  Gortahork Singles Don  P Boyle     J O'Donell
11 to 18 St. Patrick's Lordship Singles OR  M Hand      
17 to 20  Inch Pairs Don  A McCombe     I Craig
17 to 21 Mullabrack Triples AR  J Beattie   D Beattie P Beattie
18 to 22 St. Joseph's D'more Pairs ST J Carson     D Kane
24 to 28 St. Brigid's, Brocagh Pairs ST C McHugh     D McAllister
24 to 30 Whitecross Pairs OR  A Cassells     J Beattie
  Armagh Zone Singles AR A Johnston      
April St. John's Moira Singles AR  A Johnston      
April Ardstraw Singles MT A Steele      
  West Down Zone Pairs WD R Martin     P Martin
  West Down Zone Triples WD J Wilson   A Leckey D J Wilson
  West Down Zone Rinks WD J McKenny B Clingham N Shaw G Clingham
  West Down Zone Singles WD G Crothers      
  West Down Zone L Singles WD A Cannaway      
  St Mary's Park Singles NW A Morrison      
May  Club Event Zone Skip Third Second Lead
  Newtownstewart Pairs MT N Alexander      
5 to 7 Crosshaven  Singles CK A Tanner      
8 to 13 Westgate Pairs CK M O'Regan     G Tanner
Print Print | Sitemap
© Irish Indoor Bowling Association