Irish Indoor Bowling Association
Irish Indoor Bowling Association

NATIONAL SINGLES

2017/18   J Beattie (St Mark's)
2016/17   A Leckey (St Mark's)
2015/16   C Dillon (St Joseph's)
2014/15   J Quinn (Ballylennon)
2013/14     R O'Neill (United Serv)
2012/13    R Stubbs (Ballinderry)
2011/12   J Quinn (Ballylennon)
2010/11   D Hamilton (Hillsborough)
2009/10   A Paul (Cookstown High)
2008/09   G.McCabe (Redeemer)
2007/08   A.Paul (Cookstown High)
2006/07       D.Shields (1st Broughshane)
2005/06      M.O'Looney (Wellington)
2004/05      S.McKinley (Ulster Transport)
2003/04    K. Conroy (Redeemer)
2002/03    R Kane (Benvarden)
2001/02    D. Spratt (Mayne)
2000/01    E. McCann (St. John Bosco)
1999/00    E. Kelly (Mooretown)
1998/99    M. McKeeman (Ballyquin)
1997/98    C. Wilson (Spa G.C.)
1996/97    A. Leonard (Spa G.C.)
1995/96    J.R. Graham (Glenburn Meth.)
1994/95    K. Campbell (St. Pat’s, Dungannon)
1993/94    R. Hastings (Ballywalter B.C.)
1992/93    A. Leonard (Derryvolgie)
1991/92    C. Hopkins (Aughintober)
1990/91    D. Hamilton (Magherally Pres)
1989/90    A. Laughlin (Spa G.C.)
1988/89    T. Johnston (2nd Kilrea)
1987/88    C. Hopkins (Aughintober)
1986/87    W. Watson (Leck)
1985/86    T. Johnston (Kilrea)
1984/85    C. Hopkins (Aughintober)
1983/84    B. Meharg (Saintfield Parish)
1982/83    D. Hamilton (West Church, B'mena)
1981/82    J.C. Morrow (Maghera Pres)
1980/81    C. Scott (1st Antrim)
1979/80    T. Ritchie (Braniel)
1978/79   J. Turkington (Brownlow)
1977/78    J. Morris (St Michael’s, Enniskillen)
1976/77   E. Steele (Sloan St Pres)
1975/76    E. Robinson (2nd Boardmills)
1974/75    H. Shannon (Finvoy)
1973/74    W. Penny (Whitehead Pres)
1972/73    E.T. Cairns (Derriaghy Parish)
1971/72    E. Irwin (Loughanreagh)
1970/71    J. Williamson (Portrush Meth)
1969/70    R. Warwick (1st Ballymena Pres)
1968/69    D. McDowell (Gilnahirk Pres)
1967/68    G. Barnes (22nd O.B)
1966/67    F. Richardson (Rossary Parish)
1965/66    J. Rodgers (Dungannon)
1964/65    R.Ritchie (1st Magherafelt)
1963/64    S. Graham (Derriaghy Parish)
1962/63    W. McKee (Epiphany

Address:

DATES FOR 2017/18

Tournaments 2017/18

 

Top Team Competition

 

The Top Team Competition played in Norfolk produced a suprising and rare win for England’s Representatives West Midlands over Oriel and Pembrokeshire.
Result
West Midlands 67 points...
Oriel 39 points
Pembrokeshire 19 points

GALWAY BAY HOTEL
IRISH CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP

Cookstown High Irish Club Champions

Chris McKnight receives the Irish Club Championship Shield from

IIBA President Mrs Flo McNally

Print Print | Sitemap
© Irish Indoor Bowling Association